Monday, September 21

Saturday, September 19

A New Favorite

Hi Taylor Momsen, I adore your style.


Sorry it took me a while to post the pictures of my ‘new’ hair, but as a law of nature I of course forgot my camera! CRAP! Haha I mean you should have seen my hair in the dye. It looked terrible, like Princess Leia meets Teletubbies! So cause of forgetting my camera it took me a while to get some pictures of the hair, but here you have it. Anyway the show went well, and I had a lot of fun with the other girls, and enjoyed myself. Who wouldn't after a day of pampering, and ending it of with a fun runway show!? :D I think I still have to get used to the hair. It's not really me, it doesn't really fit my style. But I'll work it out, and rock it anyway :) I've already gotten a lot of new nicknames, before the gossip kings of the school called me Barbie (which has a story behind), now I'm known as Lady Gaga, and Hannah Montana. GREAT!

Monday, September 14

Today im going to be a hair model, for a professional hairdresser from L'oreal. Me and two other girls got an invite from our teacher to be her hairdressers models. Im SO excited. We're going to get a bob! haha and maybe well get it dyed to. I don't think I've realized it yet. Cause I kinda want to grow my hair long, but come on this is like a once (or twice) in a life time opportunity! And if it all goes wrong, I mean it's just hair! It's not like I'm gonna die if it's ugly.

I'll try to take as many pictures as possible, so I can show y'all later :D

Have a great monday. I know I will! :D


My hair as it is right this moment

Sunday, September 13

I made this dress. And Im proud

Yeah it’s not hard to tell where I got the inspiration from, I kinda hate myself for it, but I just couldn’t help myself when I saw the fringes at the fabric store.

I have a cold..

Butter me up

This is what I had for breakfast this morning. Yuumy!

Thursday, September 3

Im sitting in my bed, listening to the rain dripping outside. In 9 minutes I have to go down stairs to join a group meeting. But the next 8 minutes ill just sit here and enjoy the relaxing silence the rain brings with it. xx